WORKWELL GH LIMITED
16378890 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 10 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Jan 2027 (last filed 6 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
10 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
20 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WORKWELL GH LIMITED
16378890Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-04-10Incorporated 2025-04-10Health 87/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WORKWELL GH LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-04-10
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
120days
2027-01-10
Next confirmation
130days
2027-01-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-04-10
Company no.
16378890
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-01-10
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-01-06
Next confirmation due2027-01-20
Company health score
87/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Carrwood Park, Selby Road, Leeds, LS15 4LG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
