UNIPER UK RENEWABLES 204 LIMITED
16375730 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 22 Apr 2027 (last filed 8 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
22 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UNIPER UK RENEWABLES 204 LIMITED
16375730Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-04-09Incorporated 2025-04-09Health 87/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UNIPER UK RENEWABLES 204 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-04-09
Active officers
5
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
193days
2027-04-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-04-09
Company no.
16375730
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-08
Next confirmation due2027-04-22
Company health score
87/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Compton House 2300 The Crescent, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, B37 7YE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
