SSVT LTD
16375554 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Birkenhead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 9 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Apr 2027 (last filed 8 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
9 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
22 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SSVT LTD
16375554Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-04-09Incorporated 2025-04-09Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-04-09
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
127days
2027-01-09
Next confirmation
230days
2027-04-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-04-09
Company no.
16375554
SIC codes
4721047290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-01-09
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-08
Next confirmation due2027-04-22
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
14 Lees Avenue, Birkenhead, CH42 2BJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
