CASPERTRON LTD
16292539 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 4 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 4 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
4 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
4 Apr 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CASPERTRON LTD
16292539Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-03-04Incorporated 2025-03-04Health 83/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-03-04
Active officers
4
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
91days
2026-12-04
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-04-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-03-04
Company no.
16292539
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-12-04
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-03-21
Next confirmation due2026-04-04
Company health score
83/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
53 Store Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M1 2WD, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
