CMS FOOD GROUP WAFFLEOPOLIS LTD
16283942 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · King's Lynn
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026 — that's 55 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 13 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
13 Mar 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CMS FOOD GROUP WAFFLEOPOLIS LTD
16283942Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-02-28Incorporated 2025-02-28Health 89/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CMS FOOD GROUP WAFFLEOPOLIS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-02-28
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
55days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-03-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-02-28
Company no.
16283942
SIC codes
56103
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-03-13
Company health score
89/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Flat B, 7 Saturday Market Place, King's Lynn, PE30 5DQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
