HCGU4 LTD
16282067 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 27 Nov 2026 — that's 48 days away. Confirmation statement is due 12 Mar 2027 (last filed 26 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
27 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
12 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HCGU4 LTD
16282067Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-02-27Incorporated 2025-02-27Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HCGU4 LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-02-27
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
48days
2026-11-27
Next confirmation
153days
2027-03-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-02-27
Company no.
16282067
SIC codes
87100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-11-27
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-26
Next confirmation due2027-03-12
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
524 Admin Office Grimesthorpe Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S4 8LE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
