PEEL LAND PROPERTIES (FOC) LIMITED
16280872 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 27 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 12 Mar 2027 (last filed 26 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
27 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
12 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PEEL LAND PROPERTIES (FOC) LIMITED
16280872Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-02-27Incorporated 2025-02-27Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PEEL LAND PROPERTIES (FOC) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-02-27
Active officers
5
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
76days
2026-11-27
Next confirmation
181days
2027-03-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-02-27
Company no.
16280872
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-11-27
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-26
Next confirmation due2027-03-12
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Venus Building 1 Old Park Lane, Traffordcity, Manchester, M41 7HA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
