HGNL (WOKING) LIMITED
16266023 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Chesham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 20 Nov 2026 — that's 40 days away. Confirmation statement is due 5 Mar 2027 (last filed 19 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
20 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
5 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HGNL (WOKING) LIMITED
16266023Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-02-20Incorporated 2025-02-20Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HGNL (WOKING) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-02-20
Active officers
4
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
40days
2026-11-20
Next confirmation
145days
2027-03-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-02-20
Company no.
16266023
SIC codes
41201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-11-20
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-19
Next confirmation due2027-03-05
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Dickinsons Brandon House, First Floor, 90 The Broadway, Chesham, HP5 1EG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
