PIKES LANE HEALTHCARE LIMITED
16260872 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · St. Helens
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Mar 2027 (last filed 17 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
3 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PIKES LANE HEALTHCARE LIMITED
16260872Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-02-18Incorporated 2025-02-18Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PIKES LANE HEALTHCARE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-02-18
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
415days
2027-11-30
Next confirmation
143days
2027-03-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-02-18
Company no.
16260872
SIC codes
47730
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-28(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-11-30
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-17
Next confirmation due2027-03-03
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 18 Bold Industrial Park, Neills Road, St. Helens, WA9 4TU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
