MOUNT S INVESTMENTS LTD
16236644 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 7 Nov 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 20 Feb 2027 (last filed 6 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
7 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
20 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MOUNT S INVESTMENTS LTD
16236644Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-02-07Incorporated 2025-02-07Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MOUNT S INVESTMENTS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-02-07
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-11-07
Next confirmation
131days
2027-02-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-02-07
Company no.
16236644
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-11-07
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-06
Next confirmation due2027-02-20
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3 Norfolk Avenue, London, N15 6JX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
