MORAR FRINTON LTD
16233982 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 6 Nov 2026 — that's 27 days away. Confirmation statement is due 19 Feb 2027 (last filed 5 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
6 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
19 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MORAR FRINTON LTD
16233982Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-02-06Incorporated 2025-02-06Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MORAR FRINTON LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-02-06
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
27days
2026-11-06
Next confirmation
132days
2027-02-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-02-06
Company no.
16233982
SIC codes
871008730087900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-11-06
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-05
Next confirmation due2027-02-19
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
524 Admin Office Grimesthorpe Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S4 8LE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
