CHATOMA LIMITED
16224517 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 3 Nov 2026 — that's 47 days away. Confirmation statement is due 27 Jan 2027 (last filed 13 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
3 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
27 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHATOMA LIMITED
16224517Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-02-03Incorporated 2025-02-03Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHATOMA LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-02-03
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
47days
2026-11-03
Next confirmation
132days
2027-01-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-02-03
Company no.
16224517
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-11-03
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-01-13
Next confirmation due2027-01-27
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Chancery Lane First Floor, 1 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1LF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
