CORPORATION PUB CARDIFF LIMITED
16207097 · Liquidation · Ltd · 1 yr · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Oct 2026 — that's 50 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 6 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
24 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
6 Feb 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CORPORATION PUB CARDIFF LIMITED
16207097Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-01-24Incorporated 2025-01-24Health 4/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-01-24
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
50days
2026-10-24
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-02-06
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-01-24
Company no.
16207097
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-10-24
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-02-06
Company health score
4/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
56d Hollybush Road, Cardiff, CF23 6TA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
