CAMLODGE LIMITED
16201327 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Skegness
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 22 Oct 2026 — that's 35 days away. Confirmation statement is due 12 Nov 2026 (last filed 29 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
22 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
12 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAMLODGE LIMITED
16201327Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-01-22Incorporated 2025-01-22Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CAMLODGE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-01-22
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
35days
2026-10-22
Next confirmation
56days
2026-11-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-01-22
Company no.
16201327
SIC codes
479106202062090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-10-22
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2025-10-29
Next confirmation due2026-11-12
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 252, Fantasy Island Retail Ltd Sea Lane, Ingoldmells, Skegness, PE25 1RH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
