HOUNA TUNIS RESTAURANTS LTD
16201259 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Apr 2027 (last filed 31 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOUNA TUNIS RESTAURANTS LTD
16201259Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-01-22Incorporated 2025-01-22Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOUNA TUNIS RESTAURANTS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-01-22
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
409days
2027-10-31
Next confirmation
209days
2027-04-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-01-22
Company no.
16201259
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-10-31
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-03-31
Next confirmation due2027-04-14
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 7 Initial Business Centre Wilson Business Park, Monsall Road, Manchester, M40 8WN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
