NEWETT ENERGY LIMITED
16188236 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Wetherby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 16 Oct 2026 — that's 34 days away. Confirmation statement is due 29 Jan 2027 (last filed 15 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
16 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
29 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NEWETT ENERGY LIMITED
16188236Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-01-16Incorporated 2025-01-16Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NEWETT ENERGY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-01-16
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
34days
2026-10-16
Next confirmation
139days
2027-01-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-01-16
Company no.
16188236
SIC codes
35130
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-10-16
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-15
Next confirmation due2027-01-29
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Thorp Arch Grange, Thorp Arch, Wetherby, LS23 7BA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
