GE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
16173329 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Waterlooville
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Jan 2027 (last filed 8 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
22 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
16173329Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-01-09Incorporated 2025-01-09Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-01-09
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
411days
2027-10-31
Next confirmation
129days
2027-01-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-01-09
Company no.
16173329
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-10-31
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-08
Next confirmation due2027-01-22
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
23a The Precinct, London Road, Waterlooville, Hampshire, PO7 7DT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
