MOMO CAMDEN LTD
16173065 · Liquidation · Ltd · 1 yr · Harrow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 9 Oct 2026 — that's 7 days away. Confirmation statement is due 22 Jan 2027 (last filed 8 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
9 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
22 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MOMO CAMDEN LTD
16173065Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2025-01-09Incorporated 2025-01-09Health 12/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MOMO CAMDEN LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-01-09
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
7days
2026-10-09
Next confirmation
112days
2027-01-22
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-01-09
Company no.
16173065
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-10-09
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-08
Next confirmation due2027-01-22
Company health score
12/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Neum Insolvency, Suite 9, Amba House, 15 College Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA1 1BA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
