CRESTSHAW LIMITED
16141716 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Borehamwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Dec 2026 (last filed 15 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
29 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CRESTSHAW LIMITED
16141716Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-12-18Incorporated 2024-12-18Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CRESTSHAW LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-12-18
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
378days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
103days
2026-12-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-12-18
Company no.
16141716
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-15
Next confirmation due2026-12-29
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 4 Sterling Court Yard, Stirling Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 2FX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
