THE ARTS THEATRE CAMBRIDGE
16134718 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 1 yr · Cambridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Dec 2026 (last filed 12 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
26 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE ARTS THEATRE CAMBRIDGE
16134718Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2024-12-13Incorporated 2024-12-13Health 87/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE ARTS THEATRE CAMBRIDGE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-12-13
Active officers
10
3 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
472days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
102days
2026-12-26
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-12-13
Company no.
16134718
SIC codes
90040
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-12
Next confirmation due2026-12-26
Company health score
87/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 St Edwards Passage, Cambridge, CB2 3PJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
