AW (SHEPWAY) LTD
16132495 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 20 days away. Confirmation statement is due 25 Dec 2026 (last filed 11 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
25 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AW (SHEPWAY) LTD
16132495Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-12-12Incorporated 2024-12-12Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AW (SHEPWAY) LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-12-12
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
20days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
75days
2026-12-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-12-12
Company no.
16132495
SIC codes
47730
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2025-12-11
Next confirmation due2026-12-25
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Hardman Street, Spinningfields, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M3 3HF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
