SHISH BROADWAY LTD
16131287 · Liquidation · Ltd · 1 yr · Hertfordshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 11 Sept 2026 — that's 7 days away. Confirmation statement is due 24 Dec 2026 (last filed 10 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
11 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
24 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHISH BROADWAY LTD
16131287Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-12-11Incorporated 2024-12-11Health 12/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-12-11
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
7days
2026-09-11
Next confirmation
111days
2026-12-24
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-12-11
Company no.
16131287
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-09-11
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-10
Next confirmation due2026-12-24
Company health score
12/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Langley House 53 Theobald Street, Hertfordshire, WD6 4RT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
