THAMES WATER SUPER SENIOR ISSUER PLC
16110279 · Active · Plc · 1 yr · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Dec 2026 (last filed 28 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
12 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THAMES WATER SUPER SENIOR ISSUER PLC
16110279Active· Plc· England Wales· 2024-11-29Incorporated 2024-11-29Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THAMES WATER SUPER SENIOR ISSUER PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-11-29
Active officers
8
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
91days
2026-12-12
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-11-29
Company no.
16110279
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-28
Next confirmation due2026-12-12
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Clearwater Court, Vastern Road, Reading, RG1 8DB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
