FOUNTAIN COURT BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
16108074 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 7 days (deadline was 28 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 11 Dec 2026 (last filed 27 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
28 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
11 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FOUNTAIN COURT BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
16108074Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-11-28Incorporated 2024-11-28Health 87/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-11-28
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-28
Next confirmation
98days
2026-12-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-11-28
Company no.
16108074
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-08-28
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-27
Next confirmation due2026-12-11
Company health score
87/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St Pauls House, 23 St Pauls Square, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1RB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
