STATED PROPERTY LIMITED
16107632 · Liquidation · Ltd · 1 yr · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 7 days (deadline was 28 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 28 Nov 2026 (last filed 14 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
28 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
28 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STATED PROPERTY LIMITED
16107632Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-11-28Incorporated 2024-11-28Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-11-28
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-28
Next confirmation
85days
2026-11-28
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-11-28
Company no.
16107632
SIC codes
47190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-08-28
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-14
Next confirmation due2026-11-28
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
16107632 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff, CF14 8LH
Address in dispute.
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeYes
