JUST ENERGY 1 LIMITED
16105582 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JUST ENERGY 1 LIMITED
16105582Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-11-27Incorporated 2024-11-27Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JUST ENERGY 1 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-11-27
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
354days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
95days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-11-27
Company no.
16105582
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Deanery Road, Bristol, BS1 5AS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
