A.S.A INTERNATIONAL ORPINGTON LTD
16087176 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Orpington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 44 days (deadline was 18 Aug 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
18 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
27 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
A.S.A INTERNATIONAL ORPINGTON LTD
16087176Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-11-18Incorporated 2024-11-18Health 69/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for A.S.A INTERNATIONAL ORPINGTON LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-11-18
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-18
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-11-18
Company no.
16087176
SIC codes
47110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-08-18
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-08-13
Next confirmation due2026-08-27
Company health score
69/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
195 High Street, Orpington, BR6 0PF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
