TAYLOR FINISHES LIMITED
16068821 · Liquidation · Ltd · 1 yr · Ilford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 27 days (deadline was 8 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 3 Oct 2026 (last filed 19 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
8 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
3 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TAYLOR FINISHES LIMITED
16068821Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-11-08Incorporated 2024-11-08Health 2/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-11-08
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-08
Next confirmation
29days
2026-10-03
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-11-08
Company no.
16068821
SIC codes
43341
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-08-08
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-09-19
Next confirmation due2026-10-03
Company health score
2/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Recovery House, Hainault Business Park 15-17, Roebuck Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3TU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
