THE ACT OF REPAIR CIC
16063772 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Nov 2026 (last filed 5 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
19 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE ACT OF REPAIR CIC
16063772Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-11-06Incorporated 2024-11-06Health 91/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE ACT OF REPAIR CIC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-11-06
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
350days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
65days
2026-11-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-11-06
Company no.
16063772
SIC codes
70221732008413085520
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-05
Next confirmation due2026-11-19
Company health score
91/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
124 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
