O - HUMAN RESOURCES (UK) LTD
16063467 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Newport Pagnell
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Nov 2026 (last filed 5 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
19 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
O - HUMAN RESOURCES (UK) LTD
16063467Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-11-06Incorporated 2024-11-06Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-11-06
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
361days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
76days
2026-11-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-11-06
Company no.
16063467
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-05
Next confirmation due2026-11-19
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite 6 Mercers Manor Barns, Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire, MK16 9PU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
