IG RENEWABLES SPV 2 LTD
16055648 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 1 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Nov 2026 (last filed 31 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
1 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IG RENEWABLES SPV 2 LTD
16055648Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-11-01Incorporated 2024-11-01Health 91/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IG RENEWABLES SPV 2 LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-11-01
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
77days
2026-12-01
Next confirmation
60days
2026-11-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-11-01
Company no.
16055648
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-12-01
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-31
Next confirmation due2026-11-14
Company health score
91/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Innovo Renewables Fora, Borough Yards, 13 Dirty Lane, London, SE1 9PA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
