DURHAM PRECISION TEA MACHINES LTD
16047208 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Newton Aycliffe
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Nov 2026 (last filed 28 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
11 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DURHAM PRECISION TEA MACHINES LTD
16047208Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-10-29Incorporated 2024-10-29Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DURHAM PRECISION TEA MACHINES LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-10-29
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
293days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
31days
2026-11-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-10-29
Company no.
16047208
SIC codes
2899033120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-28
Next confirmation due2026-11-11
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Dpe Grindon Way, Aycliffe Business Park, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham, DL5 6SH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
