ELUCIAN ELECTRICAL LIMITED
16040004 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Tamworth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Nov 2026 (last filed 23 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
6 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ELUCIAN ELECTRICAL LIMITED
16040004Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-10-24Incorporated 2024-10-24Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ELUCIAN ELECTRICAL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-10-24
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
138days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
52days
2026-11-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-10-24
Company no.
16040004
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-10-23
Next confirmation due2026-11-06
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Scolmore House Mariner, Lichfield Road Industrial Estate, Tamworth, B79 7UL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
