MARCH HOLDCO LIMITED
16034650 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Warrington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 22 Oct 2026 — that's 38 days away. Confirmation statement is due 4 Nov 2026 (last filed 21 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
22 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
4 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MARCH HOLDCO LIMITED
16034650Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-10-22Incorporated 2024-10-22Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MARCH HOLDCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-10-22
Active officers
7
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
38days
2026-10-22
Next confirmation
51days
2026-11-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-10-22
Company no.
16034650
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-10-22
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-10-21
Next confirmation due2026-11-04
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Violet 2, Sci-Tech Daresbury Keckwick Lane, Daresbury, Warrington, WA4 4AB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
