ECO FOOD GROUP LIMITED
16033074 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Wakefield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 72 days (deadline was 22 Jul 2026). Confirmation statement is due 4 Nov 2026 (last filed 21 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
22 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
4 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ECO FOOD GROUP LIMITED
16033074Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-10-22Incorporated 2024-10-22Health 77/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ECO FOOD GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-10-22
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-22
Next confirmation
33days
2026-11-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-10-22
Company no.
16033074
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-07-22
Accounts made up to2025-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-21
Next confirmation due2026-11-04
Company health score
77/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
12 Silver Street, Wakefield, WF1 1UY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
