MAXARLO LIMITED
16020712 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Fareham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 16 Oct 2026 — that's 34 days away. Confirmation statement is due 30 Apr 2027 (last filed 16 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
16 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
30 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAXARLO LIMITED
16020712Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-10-16Incorporated 2024-10-16Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MAXARLO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-10-16
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
34days
2026-10-16
Next confirmation
230days
2027-04-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-10-16
Company no.
16020712
SIC codes
64203
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-10-16
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-16
Next confirmation due2027-04-30
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Howard Piper House, Salterns Lane, Fareham, PO16 0QS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
