ORACLE BIDCO LIMITED
16008437 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 9 Oct 2026 — that's 27 days away. Confirmation statement is due 22 Oct 2026 (last filed 8 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
9 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
22 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ORACLE BIDCO LIMITED
16008437Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-10-09Incorporated 2024-10-09Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ORACLE BIDCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-10-09
Active officers
5
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
27days
2026-10-09
Next confirmation
40days
2026-10-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-10-09
Company no.
16008437
SIC codes
74909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-10-09
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-10-08
Next confirmation due2026-10-22
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
179 Great Portland Street, The Smiths Building, London, W1W 5PL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
