TOP WARREN PRESERVATION COMPANY LTD
15989247 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 1 yr · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Oct 2026 (last filed 24 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
8 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TOP WARREN PRESERVATION COMPANY LTD
15989247Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2024-10-01Incorporated 2024-10-01Health 91/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TOP WARREN PRESERVATION COMPANY LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-10-01
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
322days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
26days
2026-10-08
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-10-01
Company no.
15989247
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-09-24
Next confirmation due2026-10-08
Company health score
91/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
139 Top Warren, Chapeltown, Sheffield, S35 2XT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
