MORRIS HARGREAVES MCINTYRE GROUP LIMITED
15969663 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Oct 2026 (last filed 19 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
3 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MORRIS HARGREAVES MCINTYRE GROUP LIMITED
15969663Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-09-20Incorporated 2024-09-20Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-09-20
Active officers
5
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
299days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
29days
2026-10-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-09-20
Company no.
15969663
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-09-19
Next confirmation due2026-10-03
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Colony, 1 Silk Street, Manchester, M4 6LZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
