PREMIER MOTORS NW LTD
15964718 · Liquidation · Ltd · 2 yrs · Preston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 1 Oct 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
1 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PREMIER MOTORS NW LTD
15964718Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-09-18Incorporated 2024-09-18Health 12/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PREMIER MOTORS NW LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-09-18
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
270days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-10-01
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-09-18
Company no.
15964718
SIC codes
45112
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-09-17
Next confirmation due2026-10-01
Company health score
12/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
17 Hawkhurst Avenue, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 9XR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
