MALVERN EDUCATION LIMITED
15961660 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 30 Sept 2026 (last filed 16 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
30 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MALVERN EDUCATION LIMITED
15961660Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-09-17Incorporated 2024-09-17Health 83/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-09-17
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
26days
2026-09-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-09-17
Company no.
15961660
SIC codes
851008520085310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-09-16
Next confirmation due2026-09-30
Company health score
83/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
124 Finchley Road, London, NW3 5JS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
