DURHAM EDUCATION LIMITED
15934079 · Administration · Ltd · 2 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 9 Dec 2026 (last filed 25 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
9 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DURHAM EDUCATION LIMITED
15934079Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-09-03Incorporated 2024-09-03Health 2/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-09-03
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
96days
2026-12-09
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-09-03
Company no.
15934079
SIC codes
851008520085310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-11-25
Next confirmation due2026-12-09
Company health score
2/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Minerva 29 East Parade, Leeds, LS1 5PS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
