LONDON SCHOOL OF ACADEMICS & ARTS LIMITED
15916384 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Ilford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jul 2027 (last filed 29 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
13 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LONDON SCHOOL OF ACADEMICS & ARTS LIMITED
15916384Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-08-25Incorporated 2024-08-25Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LONDON SCHOOL OF ACADEMICS & ARTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-08-25
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
266days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
309days
2027-07-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-08-25
Company no.
15916384
SIC codes
85310854108559085600
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-06-29
Next confirmation due2027-07-13
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Broadway Chambers, 1 Cranbrook Road, Ilford, Essex, IG1 4DU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
