YFHA GROUP LIMITED
15904572 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Ilford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Apr 2027 (last filed 24 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
7 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YFHA GROUP LIMITED
15904572Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-08-19Incorporated 2024-08-19Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for YFHA GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-08-19
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
266days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
212days
2027-04-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-08-19
Company no.
15904572
SIC codes
702297820079120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-03-24
Next confirmation due2027-04-07
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Olympic House, 28-42 Clements Road, Ilford, Essex, IG1 1BA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
