PYTRONOT RAIL AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
15897680 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Apr 2027 (last filed 10 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
24 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PYTRONOT RAIL AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
15897680Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-08-14Incorporated 2024-08-14Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PYTRONOT RAIL AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-08-14
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
260days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
223days
2027-04-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-08-14
Company no.
15897680
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-04-10
Next confirmation due2027-04-24
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
280-282 Church Road, Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3YH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
