HBL CC HOLDCO LTD
15895388 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Rhyl
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 26 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
26 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HBL CC HOLDCO LTD
15895388Active· Ltd· Wales· 2024-08-13Incorporated 2024-08-13Health 89/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HBL CC HOLDCO LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-08-13
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Wales
Incorporated
2024-08-13
Company no.
15895388
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-12
Next confirmation due2026-08-26
Company health score
89/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
H B L House, Ffordd Derwen, Rhyl, LL18 2LS, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
