FINANCE FUNKTION LTD
15890945 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Aug 2027 (last filed 11 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
25 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FINANCE FUNKTION LTD
15890945Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-08-12Incorporated 2024-08-12Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FINANCE FUNKTION LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-08-12
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
378days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
342days
2027-08-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-08-12
Company no.
15890945
SIC codes
6201269202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-08-11
Next confirmation due2027-08-25
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 Court Mews, London, SE13 6ET, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
