FUSION ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED
15886120 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Abingdon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Aug 2027 (last filed 7 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
21 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FUSION ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED
15886120Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-08-08Incorporated 2024-08-08Health 91/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FUSION ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-08-08
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
445days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
313days
2027-08-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-08-08
Company no.
15886120
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-08-07
Next confirmation due2027-08-21
Company health score
91/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Culham Innovation Centre, Culham Science Centre, Abingdon, OX14 3DB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
