ALTUS CERTIFICATION LIMITED
15863537 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · 20/20 Business Park
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Oct 2026 (last filed 10 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
24 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALTUS CERTIFICATION LIMITED
15863537Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-07-29Incorporated 2024-07-29Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ALTUS CERTIFICATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-07-29
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
3
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
226days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
38days
2026-10-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-07-29
Company no.
15863537
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-10-10
Next confirmation due2026-10-24
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Canada House, First Floor, 20/20 Business Park, Maidstone, Kent, ME16 0LS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
