PERTH HOUSE LTD
15858176 · Active · Ltd · 2 yrs · Bewdley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Feb 2027 (last filed 10 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
24 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PERTH HOUSE LTD
15858176Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2024-07-25Incorporated 2024-07-25Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-07-25
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
300days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
174days
2027-02-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2024-07-25
Company no.
15858176
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-02-10
Next confirmation due2027-02-24
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 25 Bewdley Business Park, Long Bank, Bewdley, Worcestershire, DY12 2TZ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
